जरुरी नम्बरहरु

HEALTH CARE
AMBULANCE Kathmandu Model Hospital 4240805/6
Lalitpur Municipality 5527003
Nepal Red Cross Society 4228094
Bishal Bazzar Ambulance Service 4244121
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance 5545666
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859

BLOOD TRANSFUSION
Kathmandu 4229344/4225344

HOSPITALS
Maternity Hospital 4253276/7
Patan Hospital 5522266
Norvic-Escorts Intl. Hospital 4258554
Teku Hospital 4253396
Bhaktapur Hospital 6610676
B & B Hospital 5533206
Om Hospital and Research Center 4476225
Nepal Eye Bank 44993684
Bir Hospital Emergency 4223807/4221119
Shahid Gangalal National Heart Disease Centre 4371322
Tilganga Eye Hospital 4493684
Tribhuvan University Teaching Hospital 4412707
Medicare National Hospital 4467067
Kathmandu Model Hospital(Ex.Road) 4240805
Kanti Children Hospital 4411140
Kathamandu Medical College(Sinamangal) 4476152

POLICE STATIONS
DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE

Nepal Medical College(Jorpati) 4470008
Mental Hospital (L’khel) 5521333
Kathmandu 4261790/945
Lalitpur 5521350/207
Bhaktapur 6614821/708

HOT LINE
Emergency Number 100

POLICE TRAFFIC OFFICE
Ramshah Path 4227348/351

TOURIST POLICE
Bhrikuti Mandap 4247041

SERVICES
DRINKING WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION

Kathmandu 4255516
Kamaladi 4224763
Maharajgunj 4412348
Kuriagaun 4229188
Kirtipur Workshop 4331148
Balkumari 5540739
Panipokhari 4411184
Gyaneswor 4414286
Mahankalchaur 4470335

ELECTRICITY FAILURE
Balaju 4350896
Chabahil 4474164
Kirtipur 4330428
Kuleshwor 4272404/2
Maharajgunj 4357219
Ratnapark 4227061/4225584
Bhaktapur 6610065
Lagankhel 5525618/5521365
Pulchowk 5522043
Baneshwar 4474161/4471201

FIRE BRIGADE
Kathmandu 101

TELECOMMUNICATION
Enquiry 197
STD/ISD Maintenance 182
Domestic Trunk 180
International Trunk 186/187 (India)
Maintenance 198

%d bloggers like this: